The Team

CEO

  • Noémie Duschletta
    Noémie Duschletta

    CEO

Management Team

  • Markus Simon
    Markus Simon

    Business Management
  • Johanna Lauber
    Johanna Lauber

    Head of Marketing and Communications
  • Thomas Schneiter
    Thomas Schneiter

    Head of Programs

Support

  • Jonas Debraekeleer
    Jonas Debraekeleer

    Communications & IT-Support
  • Lorena Astorino
    Lorena Astorino

    Communication
  • Céline Meier

    Internship Events and Administration
  • Florence Montellier
    Florence Montellier

    Contact management and fundraising, french speaking part
  • Alessandra Gianella

    Contact management and fundraising, Ticino
  • Luana Schelbert
    Luana Schelbert

    Contact management and fundraising, German-speaking part
  • Joël Gloor
    Joël Gloor

    Finances
  • Flavia Huder

    Digitalisation of the Programs

Volunteering Programme

  • Cynthia Probst
    Cynthia Probst

    National Coordinator, Corporate Volunteering French-speaking Switzerland
  • Cheryl Vaterlaus
    Cheryl Vaterlaus

    Personal Economics – remaining cantons German-speaking Switzerland
  • Delina Maliqi

    Personal Economics – remaining cantons German-speaking Switzerland
  • Dominic Vomsattel
    Dominic Vomsattel

    Personal Economics – canton of Zürich, Schaffhausen, Bern & Valais
  • Seraina Kaufmann
    Seraina Kaufmann

    Our community – German-speaking Switzerland
  • Vasco Stauffacher

    Pintolino

Jugend debattiert

  • Mégane Cotting
    Mégane Cotting

    National Coordinator
  • Cheryl Vaterlaus
    Cheryl Vaterlaus

    Basel, St. Gallen
  • Jannis Brombacher
    Jannis Brombacher

    Zurich, Berne, Aargau, Central Switzerland
  • Manuel Rölli
    Manuel Rölli

    Berne
  • Michaël Steiner
    Michaël Steiner

    Berne, Fribourg, Jura, Neuchâtel (french-speaking)
  • Axelle Scheuner
    Axelle Scheuner

    Geneva, Valais

Company Programme

  • Simon Gerig
    Simon Gerig

    National Coordinator
  • Mara Simmen
    Mara Simmen

    Basel
  • Luana Schelbert
    Luana Schelbert

    Swiss Plateau & Valais
  • Tatiana Effner
    Tatiana Effner

    Ticino
  • Mike Ulmann
    Mike Ulmann

    Zurich
  • Nelson Baechler
    Nelson Baechler

    French-speaking Switzerland
  • Jan Bentz
    Jan Bentz

    Central Switzerland
  • Sandro Berchtold
    Sandro Berchtold

    Eastern Switzerland
  • Bruno Wilhelm
    Bruno Wilhelm

    Aargau
  • Laurent Oberson
    Laurent Oberson

    YES Alumni